PRIVACY POLICY

Welcome to Complete Rehabilitation. Your privacy is important to us, and we are committed to protecting your personal information. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, and safeguard your data when you visit our website.

Information We Collect

Personal Information: When you visit our website, register for an account, subscribe to our newsletter, fill out a form, or make a purchase, we may collect personal information such as your name, email address, mailing address, phone number, and payment details.

Non-Personal Information: We may also collect non-personal information about your visit, including your IP address, browser type, operating system, referral source, pages viewed, and the dates/times of your visits.

How We Use Your Information

We use the information we collect for the following purposes:

  • To personalize your experience on our website.
  • To improve our website and services based on your feedback.
  • To process transactions and manage your orders.
  • To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.
  • To respond to your inquiries, support requests, or other communications.
  • To administer a contest, promotion, survey, or other site feature.

Data Protection and Security

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information. Your data is stored in secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights and are required to keep the information confidential.

Cookies and Tracking Technologies

Our website uses cookies and similar tracking technologies to enhance your browsing experience. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.

Data Sharing

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer your personally identifiable information to outside parties, except as necessary to provide you with our services or as required by law. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, as long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential.

Disclosing information

We will only disclose personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

This means that personal information may be disclosed:

  • For the purposes for which we have advised that we are collecting it, and for related purposes that the individual would reasonably expect
  • Where we have the consent of the individual to do so
  • As required by law
  • Under other circumstances where permitted under the Act.

In the course of our business activities, we may need to disclose some of your personal information to relevant staff.

Third-Party Links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Your Rights

You have the right to:

  • Access the personal information we hold about you.
  • Request correction of any inaccurate or incomplete information.
  • Request deletion of your personal information, subject to legal and contractual restrictions.
  • Withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal information.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy or how we handle your data, please contact us at:

Complete Rehabilitation
accounts@completerehabilitation.com.au

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. Any changes will be posted on this page, and we will notify you of significant changes by email or through a notice on our website.

Last updated: 08 June, 2024

Thank you for visiting Complete Rehabilitation. We are committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring a secure online experience